2018 Seoul Challenger
Singles | Doubles
Upcoming Matches
R1: (1)Vasek Pospisil (CAN) vs Brayden Schnur (CAN)
R1: Jason Kubler (AUS) vs Ze Zhang (CHN)
R1: Soon Woo Kwon (KOR) vs Maxime Janvier (FRA)
R1: (3)Jordan Thompson (AUS) vs (WC)Young Seok Kim (KOR) [1-0]
R1: Filip Peliwo (CAN) vs (Q)Ji Hoon Son (KOR)
R1: (Q)Renta Tokuda (JPN) vs Tsung Hua Yang (TPE)
R1: (Q)Makoto Ochi (JPN) vs (7)Jason Jung (TPE)
R1: (SE)Kamil Majchrzak (POL) vs Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)
R1: Lloyd George Muirhead Harris (RSA) vs (WC)Yunseong Chung (KOR)
R1: (8)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) vs Duck Hee Lee (KOR) [2-2]
R1: Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) vs (WC)Seong Chan Hong (KOR)
R1: (Q)Yosuke Watanuki (JPN) vs Dayne Kelly (AUS)
R1: Di Wu (CHN) vs (2)Dudi Sela (ISR) [1-3]
Completed Matches
R1: (6)Go Soeda (JPN) d. Marcos Giron (USA) 16 63 64
R1: (5)Mackenzie Mcdonald (USA) d. (WC)Uisung Park (KOR) 75 62
R1: (4)Yen Hsun Lu (TPE) d. Maverick Banes (AUS) 64 61
Q3: (1)Renta Tokuda (JPN) d. (8)Jacob Grills (AUS) 63 62
Q3: (2)Yosuke Watanuki (JPN) d. Ji Sung Nam (KOR) 75 62
Q3: Ji Hoon Son (KOR) d. (3)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) 76(8) 64
Q3: (7)Makoto Ochi (JPN) d. (4)Luke Saville (AUS) 76(1) 63
Q2: (1)Renta Tokuda (JPN) d. Yong Kyu Lim (KOR) 64 64
Q2: (8)Jacob Grills (AUS) d. Jae Hwan Kim (KOR) 46 62 64
Q2: (2)Yosuke Watanuki (JPN) d. Thomas Fancutt (AUS) 63 60
Q2: Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. (5)Blake Ellis (AUS) 63 63
Q2: (3)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) d. Takuto Niki (JPN) W/O
Q2: Ji Hoon Son (KOR) d. (6)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) 62 76(3)
Q2: (4)Luke Saville (AUS) d. (WC)San Hui Sin (KOR) 61 61
Q2: (7)Makoto Ochi (JPN) d. (WC)Jung Woong Na (KOR) 62 64
Q1: (1)Renta Tokuda (JPN) bye
Q1: Yong Kyu Lim (KOR) d. Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 64 61
Q1: Jae Hwan Kim (KOR) d. (WC)Seung Hun Shin 26 63 62
Q1: (8)Jacob Grills (AUS) bye
Q1: (2)Yosuke Watanuki (JPN) bye
Q1: Thomas Fancutt (AUS) d. (WC)Jaewoo Kim 62 63
Q1: Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Daniel Yoo (KOR) 62 62
Q1: (5)Blake Ellis (AUS) bye
Q1: (3)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) bye
Q1: Takuto Niki (JPN) d. (WC)Ho Gi Kang (KOR) 76(1) 26 60
Q1: Ji Hoon Son (KOR) d. Seong Gook Oh (KOR) 63 63
Q1: (6)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) bye
Q1: (4)Luke Saville (AUS) bye
Q1: (WC)San Hui Sin (KOR) d. (WC)Dong Ju Kim (KOR) 64 64
Q1: (WC)Jung Woong Na (KOR) d. Tae Woo Lee (KOR) 61 63
Q1: (7)Makoto Ochi (JPN) bye |