DAVIS CUP BY BNP PARIBAS QUALIFIERS RESULTS: DAY ONE
BRAZIL level with BELGIUM 1-1
Venue: Sabiazinho - Ginasio Presidente Tancredo Neves, Uberlândia, BRA (clay - indoor)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. Arthur De Greef (BEL) 63 62
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) d. Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) 64 64
Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA) v Sander Gille/Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA) v Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) v Arthur De Greef (BEL)
AUSTRIA level with CHILE 1-1
Venue: Salzburg Arena/Messezentrum Salzburg, Salzburg, AUT (clay - indoor)
Nicolas Jarry (CHI) d. Jurij Rodionov (AUT) 75 75
Dennis Novak (AUT) d. Christian Garin (CHI) 64 64
Oliver Marach/Jurgen Melzer (AUT) v Julio Peralta/Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Dennis Novak (AUT) v Nicolas Jarry (CHI)
Jurij Rodionov (AUT) v Christian Garin (CHI)
SLOVAKIA level with CANADA 1-1
Venue: NTC Arena, Bratislava, SVK (clay - indoor)
Denis Shapovalov (CAN) d. Filip Horansky (SVK) 64 75
Martin Klizan (SVK) d. Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) 75 63
Filip Polasek/Igor Zelenay (SVK) v Felix Auger-Aliassime/Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
Martin Klizan (SVK) v Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
Filip Horansky (SVK) v Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN)
|
|
|
¡ã Áß±¹, ÀϺ» º¹½Ä ÀÌ°Ü |
CHINA P.R. level with JAPAN 1-1
Venue: Guangdong Olympic Sports Center Tennis Center, Guangzhou, CHN (hard - outdoor)
Zhe Li (CHN) d. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) 63 62
Taro Daniel (JPN) d. Ze Zhang (CHN) 76(3) 64
Mao-Xin Gong/Ze Zhang (CHN) v Ben Mclachlan/Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Ze Zhang (CHN) v Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
Zhe Li (CHN) v Taro Daniel (JPN)
SERBIA leads UZBEKISTAN 2-0
Venue: Saxovat Sport Servis Sport Complex, Tashkent, UZB (hard - indoor)
Dusan Lajovic (SRB) d. Sanjar Fayziev (UZB) 76(4) 63
Filip Krajinovic (SRB) d. Denis Istomin (UZB) 62 64
Sanjar Fayziev/Denis Istomin (UZB) v Nikola Milojevic/Viktor Troicki (SRB)
Denis Istomin (UZB) v Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
Sanjar Fayziev (UZB) v Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
AUSTRALIA leads BOSNIA/HERZEGOVINA 2-0
Venue: Memorial Drive Tennis Club, Adelaide, AUS (hard - outdoor)
John Millman (AUS) d. Damir Dzumhur (BIH) 63 62
Alex de Minaur (AUS) d. Mirza Basic (BIH) 63 76(0)
John Peers/Jordan Thompson (AUS) v Mirza Basic/Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Alex de Minaur (AUS) v Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
John Millman (AUS) v Mirza Basic (BIH)
ITALY leads INDIA 2-0
Venue: Calcutta South Club, Kolkata, IND (grass - outdoor)
Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) 64 62
Matteo Berrettini (ITA) d. Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) 64 63
Rohan Bopanna/Divij Sharan (IND) v Simone Bolelli/Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) v Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) v Matteo Berrettini (ITA)
GERMANY leads HUNGARY 2-0
Venue: Fraport Arena, Frankfurt, GER (hard - indoor)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) d. Zsombor Piros (HUN) 67(6) 75 64
Alexander Zverev (GER) d. Peter Nagy (HUN) 62 62
Tim Puetz/Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) v Gabor Borsos/Peter Nagy (HUN)
Alexander Zverev (GER) v Zsombor Piros (HUN)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) v Peter Nagy (HUN)
RUSSIA leads SWITZERLAND 2-0
Venue: Swiss Tennis Arena, Biel, SUI (hard - indoor)
Daniil Medvedev (RUS) d. Henri Laaksonen (SUI) 76(8) 67(6) 62
Karen Khachanov (RUS) d. Marc-Andrea Huesler (SUI) 63 75
Marc-Andrea Huesler/Henri Laaksonen (SUI) v Evgeny Donskoy/Andrey Rublev (RUS)
Henri Laaksonen (SUI) v Karen Khachanov (RUS)
Marc-Andrea Huesler (SUI) v Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
KAZAKHSTAN leads PORTUGAL 2-0
Venue: National Tennis Center, Astana, KAZ (hard - indoor)
Alexander Bublik (KAZ) d. Joao Sousa (POR) 67(1) 64 64
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) d. Pedro Sousa (POR) 62 60
Timur Khabibulin/Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ) v Gastao Elias/Joao Sousa (POR)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) v Joao Sousa (POR)
Alexander Bublik (KAZ) v Pedro Sousa (POR)
CZECH REPUBLIC level with NETHERLANDS 1-1
Venue: Ostravar Arena, Ostrava, CZE (hard - indoor)
Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. Tallon Griekspoor (NED) 57 64 64
Robin Haase (NED) d. Lukas Rosol (CZE) 62 64
Adam Pavlasek/Jiri Vesely (CZE) v Matwe Middelkoop/Jean-Julien Rojer (NED)
Jiri Vesely (CZE) v Robin Haase (NED)
Lukas Rosol (CZE) v Tallon Griekspoor (NED)
COLOMBIA leads SWEDEN 2-0
Venue: Palacio de los Deportes, Bogotá, COL (clay - indoor)
Santiago Giraldo (COL) d. Elias Ymer (SWE) 62 64
Daniel Elahi Galan (COL) d. Mikael Ymer (SWE) 61 62
Juan-Sebastian Cabal/Robert Farah (COL) v Markus Eriksson/Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Daniel Elahi Galan (COL) v Elias Ymer (SWE)
Santiago Giraldo (COL) v Mikael Ymer (SWE) |