|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Gimcheon Challenger
Singles | Doubles
Upcoming Matches
QF: Max Purcell (AUS) vs (7)Go Soeda (JPN) [1-0]
QF: (Q)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) vs (Q)Makoto Ochi (JPN)
QF: (6)Mackenzie Mcdonald (USA) vs Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)
QF: (Q)Renta Tokuda (JPN) vs (2)Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Completed Matches
R2: Max Purcell (AUS) d. Zhe Li (CHN) 61 64
R2: (7)Go Soeda (JPN) d. Yusuke Takahashi (JPN) 76(3) 62
R2: (Q)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. (3)Jordan Thompson (AUS) 62 64
R2: (Q)Makoto Ochi (JPN) d. (LL)Luke Saville (AUS) 46 61 76(1)
R2: (6)Mackenzie Mcdonald (USA) d. Filip Peliwo (CAN) 46 63 61
R2: Soon Woo Kwon (KOR) d. (4)Dudi Sela (ISR) 46 63 61
R2: (Q)Renta Tokuda (JPN) d. (8)Jason Jung (TPE) 76(6) 60
R2: (2)Vasek Pospisil (CAN) d. Jason Kubler (AUS) 64 64
R1: Zhe Li (CHN) d. (1)Matthew Ebden (AUS) 67(5) 61 30 RET
R1: Max Purcell (AUS) d. Brayden Schnur (CAN) 67(6) 61 63
R1: Yusuke Takahashi (JPN) d. (WC)Uisung Park (KOR) 75 62
R1: (7)Go Soeda (JPN) d. Jose Rubin Statham (NZL) 62 36 64
R1: (3)Jordan Thompson (AUS) d. (WC)Yunseong Chung (KOR) 64 61
R1: (Q)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. John Patrick Smith (AUS) 64 60
R1: (Q)Makoto Ochi (JPN) d. (WC)Young Seok Lee 61 61
R1: (LL)Luke Saville (AUS) d. (WC)Duck Hee Lee (KOR) 67(3) 62 63
R1: (6)Mackenzie Mcdonald (USA) d. Ze Zhang (CHN) 76(4) 76(5)
R1: Filip Peliwo (CAN) d. Di Wu (CHN) 64 61
R1: Soon Woo Kwon (KOR) d. Dayne Kelly (AUS) 64 26 62
R1: (4)Dudi Sela (ISR) d. Maverick Banes (AUS) 63 62
R1: (8)Jason Jung (TPE) d. Tatsuma Ito (JPN) 63 57 76(4)
R1: (Q)Renta Tokuda (JPN) d. (Q)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) 61 75
R1: Jason Kubler (AUS) d. Marcos Giron (USA) 64 62
R1: (2)Vasek Pospisil (CAN) d. Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) 67(5) 62 62
Q3: Makoto Ochi (JPN) d. (7)Luke Saville (AUS) 26 63 76(8)
Q3: (2)Renta Tokuda (JPN) d. (5)Brydan Klein (AUS) 16 63 64
Q3: (6)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) d. (3)Yosuke Watanuki (JPN) 63 57 76(4)
Q3: (4)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. (8)Tung Lin Wu (TPE) 36 64 63
Q2: Makoto Ochi (JPN) d. (1)Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) 67(5) 63 64
Q2: (7)Luke Saville (AUS) d. Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) 64 64
Q2: (2)Renta Tokuda (JPN) d. Young Seok Kim (KOR) 63 62
Q2: (5)Brydan Klein (AUS) d. (WC)Jinseok Yu 63 64
Q2: (3)Yosuke Watanuki (JPN) d. Ben Fatael (ISR) 64 36 62
Q2: (6)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) d. Yong Kyu Lim (KOR) 26 76(8) 64
Q2: (4)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. Jacob Grills (AUS) 62 06 76(1)
Q2: (8)Tung Lin Wu (TPE) d. (WC)Seong Chan Hong (KOR) 64 67(7) 62
Q1: (1)Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) bye
Q1: Makoto Ochi (JPN) d. Tae Woo Lee (KOR) 64 61
Q1: Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. Blake Ellis (AUS) 63 63
Q1: (7)Luke Saville (AUS) d. Jae Hwan Kim (KOR) 62 67(2) 62
Q1: (2)Renta Tokuda (JPN) bye
Q1: Young Seok Kim (KOR) d. (WC)Dong Ju Kim (KOR) 61 63
Q1: (WC)Jinseok Yu d. (WC)Woobin Shin 62 62
Q1: (5)Brydan Klein (AUS) bye
Q1: (3)Yosuke Watanuki (JPN) bye
Q1: Ben Fatael (ISR) d. Daniel Yoo (KOR) 63 62
Q1: Yong Kyu Lim (KOR) d. Cheng Peng Hsieh (TPE) 64 63
Q1: (6)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) d. Christopher Rungkat (INA) 62 76(1)
Q1: (4)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) bye
Q1: Jacob Grills (AUS) d. (WC)Jung Woong Na (KOR) 57 64 63
Q1: (WC)Seong Chan Hong (KOR) d. Thomas Fancutt (AUS) 26 75 64
Q1: (8)Tung Lin Wu (TPE) d. (WC)Yeongseok Jeong (KOR) 61 62
Doubles
Upcoming Matches
SF: (1)Roelofse / Smith (RSA/AUS) vs Nielsen / Pospisil (DEN/CAN)
SF: (3)Ratiwatana / Ratiwatana (THA) vs (2)Bury / Peng (BLR/TPE)
Completed Matches
QF: (1)Roelofse / Smith (RSA/AUS) d. Wu / Zhang (CHN) 62 63
QF: Nielsen / Pospisil (DEN/CAN) d. (4)Hsieh / Rungkat (TPE/INA) 63 63
QF: (3)Ratiwatana / Ratiwatana (THA) d. Purcell / Saville (AUS) 61 64
QF: (2)Bury / Peng (BLR/TPE) d. Gonzales / Jung (PHI/TPE) 62 62
R1: (1)Roelofse / Smith (RSA/AUS) d. Gong / Uchiyama (CHN/JPN) 76(5) 75
R1: Wu / Zhang (CHN) d. (WC)Kim / Lim (KOR) 76(5) 63
R1: (4)Hsieh / Rungkat (TPE/INA) d. (Q)Tokuda / Trongcharoenchaikul (JPN/THA) 62 76(3)
R1: Nielsen / Pospisil (DEN/CAN) d. Klein / Schnur (AUS/CAN) 62 75
R1: Purcell / Saville (AUS) d. (WC)Lim / Yoon (KOR) 63 63
R1: (3)Ratiwatana / Ratiwatana (THA) d. Chen / Yi (TPE) 61 46 (10‑8)
R1: Gonzales / Jung (PHI/TPE) d. (WC)Choi / Moon (KOR) 62 63
R1: (2)Bury / Peng (BLR/TPE) d. Matsui / Mcdonald (JPN/USA) 75 61
|