|
|
|
|
2022 ATP Barcelona
Singles
R1: Ilya Ivashka (BLR) vs Pedro Martinez (ESP) [0-1]
R1: Marcos Giron (USA) vs Federico Coria (ARG) [1-0]
R1: (WC)Jaume Munar (ESP) vs Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)
R1: Soon Woo Kwon (KOR) vs Benoit Paire (FRA) [0-1]
R1: Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs (Q)Egor Gerasimov (BLR) [3-1]
R1: Marton Fucsovics (HUN) vs Jordan Thompson (AUS)
R1: Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Ugo Humbert (FRA)
R1: Lloyd Harris (RSA) vs Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
R1: (LL)Hugo Grenier (FRA) vs Mackenzie Mcdonald (USA)
R1: Lorenzo Musetti (ITA) vs Sebastian Baez (ARG)
R1: (Q)Hugo Dellien (BOL) vs (LL)Manuel Guinard (FRA)
R1: (Q)Carlos Taberner (ESP) vs Sebastian Korda (USA)
R1: (Q)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP) vs (WC)Tommy Robredo (ESP) [1-1]
R1: Maxime Cressy (USA) vs (Q)Elias Ymer (SWE)
R1: (WC)Feliciano Lopez (ESP) vs Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)
R1: (Q)Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP) vs Brandon Nakashima (USA)
Completed Matches
R1: (1)Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) bye
R1: (14)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) bye
R1: (9)Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) bye
R1: (5)Carlos Alcaraz (ESP) bye
R1: (4)Cameron Norrie (GBR) bye
R1: (15)Federico Delbonis (ARG) bye
R1: (10)Alex De Minaur (AUS) bye
R1: (17)Albert Ramos (ESP) bye
R1: (6)Diego Schwartzman (ARG) bye
R1: (12)Daniel Evans (GBR) bye
R1: (13)Frances Tiafoe (USA) bye
R1: (3)Felix Auger Aliassime (CAN) bye
R1: (8)Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) bye
R1: (11)Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) bye
R1: (16)Alexander Bublik (KAZ) bye
R1: (2)Casper Ruud (NOR) bye
Q2: (1)Hugo Dellien (BOL) d. Gian Marco Moroni (ITA) 75 62
Q2: (2)Carlos Taberner (ESP) d. (11)Hugo Grenier (FRA) 62 61
Q2: (10)Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. Andrea Pellegrino (ITA) 62 63
Q2: (WC)Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP) d. (WC)Max Alcala Gurri (ESP) 64 63
Q2: (8)Elias Ymer (SWE) d. Pedro Sousa (POR) 63 62
Q2: (6)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP) d. (12)Manuel Guinard (FRA) 64 60
Q1: (1)Hugo Dellien (BOL) d. (WC)Daniel Rincon (ESP) 63 60
Q1: Gian Marco Moroni (ITA) d. (9)Pierre Hugues Herbert (FRA) 63 61
Q1: (2)Carlos Taberner (ESP) d. Maxime Janvier (FRA) 62 60
Q1: (11)Hugo Grenier (FRA) d. Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP) 62 62
Q1: Andrea Pellegrino (ITA) d. (3)Alexei Popyrin (AUS) 64 62
Q1: (10)Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. Raul Brancaccio (ITA) 63 62
Q1: (WC)Max Alcala Gurri (ESP) d. (4)Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 63 00 RET
Q1: (WC)Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP) d. (7)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 36 75 76(3)
Q1: Pedro Sousa (POR) d. (5)Gianluca Mager (ITA) 57 76(5) 63
Q1: (8)Elias Ymer (SWE) d. (WC)Carlos Gimeno Valero (ESP) 62 26 63
Q1: (6)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP) d. (Alt)Alexis Gautier (FRA) 61 61
Q1: (12)Manuel Guinard (FRA) d. Vitaliy Sachko (UKR) 63 63 |