THE CHAMPIONSHIPS, WIMBLEDON 2021
INTENDED ORDER OF PLAY FOR DAY 3 WEDNESDAY 30 JUNE
CENTRE COURT - 1:30PM
1. Novak Djokovic defeated Kevin Anderson 6-3 6-3 6-3
2. Aryna Sabalenka defeated Katie Boulter 4-6 6-3 6-3
3. Andy Murray defeated Oscar Otte 6-3 4-6 4-6 6-4 6-2
NO.1 COURT - 1:00PM
1. Elina Svitolina defeated Alison Van Uytvanck 6-3 2-6 6-3
2. Nick Kyrgios defeated Ugo Humbert 6-4 4-6 3-6 6-1 9-7
3. Daniel Evans defeated Dusan Lajovic 6-3 6-3 6-4
4. Ons Jabeur defeated Venus Williams 7-5 6-0
NO.2 COURT - 11:00AM
1. Alize Cornet defeated Bianca Andreescu 6-2 6-1
2. Cameron Norrie defeated Lucas Pouille 6-7(6) 7-5 6-2 7-5
3. Felix Auger-Aliassime defeated Thiago Monteiro 6-3 6-3 6-3
4. Iga Swiatek defeated Vera Zvonareva 6-1 6-3
5. Madison Brengle defeated Sofia Kenin 6-2 6-4
NO.3 COURT - 11:00AM
1. Matteo Berrettini defeated Guido Pella 6-4 3-6 6-4 6-0
2. Grigor Dimitrov defeated Fernando Verdasco 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
3. Kaja Juvan defeated Belinda Bencic 6-3 6-3
4. Garbine Muguruza defeated Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove 6-1 6-4
5. Sloane Stephens defeated Kristie Ahn 7-5 6-3
COURT 12 - 11:00AM
1. Jordan Thompson defeated Casper Ruud 7-6(6) 7-6(3) 2-6 2-6 6-2
2. Gael Monfils defeated Christopher O'Connell 4-6 6-2 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4
3. Victoria Azarenka defeated Kateryna Kozlova 6-1 6-3
4. Diego Schwartzman defeated Liam Broady 4-6 6-2 6-1 6-4
COURT 18 - 11:00AM
1. Yoshihito Nishioka defeated John Isner 7-6(5) 2-6 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4
2. Marin Cilic defeated Salvatore Caruso 7-6(5) 7-6(1) 6-1
3. Emma Raducanu defeated Vitalia Diatchenko 7-6(4) 6-0
4. Andrey Rublev defeated Lloyd Harris 6-1 6-2 7-5
COURT 4 - 11:00AM
1. Magda Linette defeated Amanda Anisimova 2-6 6-3 6-1
2. Cristian Garin defeated Bernabe Zapata Miralles 6-7(6) 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-2
3. Lorenzo Sonego defeated Pedro Sousa 6-2 7-5 6-0
4. Denis Kudla defeated Andreas Seppi 6-2 6-4 6-2
5. Tereza Martincova defeated Nadia Podoroska 6-3 7-6(5)
COURT 5 - 11:00AM
1. Kristyna Pliskova defeated Astra Sharma 3-6 6-4 6-4
2. Daniel Elahi Galan defeated Federico Coria 6-4 4-6 7-5 7-5
3. Clara Burel defeated Ellen Perez 6-2 6-2
4. Frances Tiafoe defeated Vasek Pospisil 6-4 6-4 6-4
5. Maria Sakkari v Shelby Rogers
COURT 6 - 11:00AM
1. Camila Giorgi defeated Jil Teichmann 6-2 6-2
2. Carlos Alcaraz defeated Yasutaka Uchiyama 6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 3-6 6-3
3. Jelena Ostapenko defeated Leylah Fernandez 6-1 6-2
4. Sebastian Korda defeated Antoine Hoang 7-5 6-4 6-4
COURT 7 - 11:00AM
1. Botic Van De Zandschulp defeated Gregoire Barrere 6-2 6-7(4) 6-1 7-6(3)
2. Sara Sorribes Tormo defeated Ana Konjuh 6-3 3-6 6-3
3. Alexander Bublik defeated Mikhail Kukushkin 6-4 6-2 6-1
4. Irina-Camelia Begu defeated Petra Martic 7-5 6-7(7) 6-3
COURT 8 - 11:00AM
1. Paula Badosa defeated Aliona Bolsova 6-2 5-7 6-2
2. James Duckworth defeated Radu Albot 6-4 6-4 6-1
3. Katerina Siniakova defeated Yafan Wang 6-1 6-0
4. Karen Khachanov defeated Egor Gerasimov 6-1 7-6(3) 6-3
5. Viktorija Golubic defeated Danielle Collins 6-2 6-0
COURT 9 - 11:00AM
1. Aljaz Bedene defeated Corentin Moutet 6-4 6-4 6-0
2. Ajla Tomljanovic defeated Greet Minnen 6-2 7-6(5)
3. Coco Vandeweghe defeated Olga Govortsova 6-4 6-2
4. Marton Fucsovics defeated Jiri Vesely 6-3 5-4 Ret.
5. Karolina Pliskova defeated Donna Vekic 6-2 6-2
COURT 10 - 11:00AM
1. Yulia Putintseva defeated Tsvetana Pironkova 6-3 6-1
2. Marcos Giron defeated Emil Ruusuvuori 6-4 2-6 6-2 0-6 6-4
3. Benjamin Bonzi defeated Marco Trungelliti 6-1 1-6 4-6 6-3 6-4
4. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano defeated Ekaterina Alexandrova 7-5 6-2
COURT 11 - 11:00AM
1. Ilya Ivashka defeated Jaume Munar 6-1 7-5 7-6(5)
2. Anastasija Sevastova defeated Zarina Diyas 6-4 6-1
3. Daria Kasatkina defeated Patricia Maria Tig 6-0 3-6 6-3
4. Fabio Fognini defeated Laslo Djere 6-3 6-4 0-6 6-4
COURT 14 - 11:00AM
1. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova defeated Ana Bogdan 6-2 6-2
2. Mikael Ymer defeated Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 7-5 6-7(4) 5-7 6-4 6-3
3. Steve Johnson defeated Dennis Novak 7-6(7) 6-2 7-5
4. Madison Keys defeated Lauren Davis 6-1 6-4
COURT 15 - 11:00AM
1. Jeremy Chardy defeated Aslan Karatsev 7-6(4) 7-6(6) 6-3
2. Nao Hibino defeated Bernarda Pera 6-1 5-7 6-3
3. Marketa Vondrousova defeated Anett Kontaveit 2-6 6-4 6-2
4. Elena Rybakina defeated Claire Liu 6-4 6-4
5. Miomir Kecmanovic v Roberto Bautista Agut
COURT 16 - 11:00AM
1. Karolina Muchova defeated Shuai Zhang 6-3 6-3
2. Sam Querrey defeated Pablo Carreno Busta 7-6(6) 6-4 7-5
3. Taylor Fritz defeated Brandon Nakashima 7-5 3-6 6-4 7-5
4. Liudmila Samsonova defeated Jessica Pegula 6-4 3-6 6-3
COURT 17 - 11:00AM
1. Kei Nishikori defeated Alexei Popyrin 6-4 6-4 6-4
2. Gianluca Mager defeated Juan Ignacio Londero 7-6(3) 6-0 4-6 6-3
3. Sorana Cirstea defeated Samantha Murray Sharan 6-3 6-3
4. Elise Mertens defeated Lin Zhu 6-2 6-0
5. Dominik Koepfer defeated Soonwoo Kwon 6-3 6-7(8) 7-6(2) 5-7 6-3
6. Denis Shapovalov defeated Pablo Andujar Walkover
|